Active Life Members

BG Joseph H. Zang

BG Jack D. Kaufman

BG Naman X. Barnes

BG Maurice D. Tawes

BG Virgil A Stemple

BG Arthur Woodrow Pulket

BG Barb L. Wachter

BG Josiah W. Fuller

BG Dale W. Schroyer

BG Alberto J. Jimenez

BG Joseph A. Goode

BG Linda Lee Singh

BG Isadore J. Vaccarino

BG Edward H. Ballard

BG Jeffery E. Marshall

BG Warner I. Sumpter

BG George M Brooks

BG Edward D. Bangs

BG Thomas C. Johnson

BrigGen Vernon A. Sevier

BrigGen John C. Schnell

BrigGen Paul C. Maas

BrigGen Allyson R. Solomon

BrigGen John C. Inglis

BrigGen Robert M. Ginnetti

Capt Michael B. Shipley

COL Richard W. Herklotz

COL Roger B. Copinger

COL Thomas G. Knight

COL Robert D. Schweitzer

COL Ronald R Sommer

Col Bradley N. McRee

COL Arthur William Pulket

COL James W. Grove

COL Allen Davis

COL Jeff Knepshield

Col Walter T. Thilly

Col Benjamin F. Jablecki

Col James F. Coleman

Col Charles A. Morgan

COL Andrew Thomas Blair

COL Wayne Johnson

COL Mark Nathaniel Brown

COL Wavell C. Hodge

COL James E. Vandegrift

COL Bruce D. Kahl

Col Ronald D. Ball

Col David B. Mansfield

Col Timothy F. Schuster

Col Charles C. Blackiston

Col Proinnsias O'Croinin

Col Herbert J. Foard

Col Carl Nagel

Col Daniel L. Watkins

COL Janet Wood Long

COL Robert L. Finn

COL Richard G. Nord

COL Sean Michael Casey

COL James W. Taneyhill

COL Eric B. Allely

COL James R. Smith

Col Harold P. Hudnall

COL William R. Everett

COL Earl E. Lauer

Col Jamie Lynn Baggstrom

COL Paul P. Gleason

COL Mark A. Tracy

Col Thomas E. Hammen

COL Helen L. Gant

Col Brian G. Neal

COL Jeffrey T Haugh

Col Timothy G. Smith

COL Christian B. Salamone

Col Steven W. Wright

COL Michael G. Temme

Col Richard M. Stedding

COL Marc C. Hendler

Col Patricia A. Chalcraft

COL William V Hutt

COL Clarence W. White

Col Clinton D. Magsamen

COL Jack C Shaw

Col William C. Seeds

COL James M. McFall

COL Charles F. Denmead

COL Arthur J. Nattans

COL Larry W. Guderjohn

COL Walter R. Mueller

COL Ernesto P. Mendoza

COL Richard P. Morton

CPT Mary Hubbard

CPT Denise E. Tann

CPT Mark E. Escherich

CPT Jeffrey James Wood

CW2 Thomas T. Tutty

CW2 Michelle Sutera

CW2 Patricia A. Garner

CW2 Richard D. Buster

CW3 Richard S. Shreve

CW4 Richard D. Snyder

CW4 Raymond L. Benda

CW4 Stephen R. Stolarczyk

CW4 Gary Miller

CW4 Travor P. Thomas

CW4 Francis C. Perrin

CW4 Eugene J Picasso

CW4 Robert C. Weber

CW4 Joseph Sokol

CW5 James A. Bonner

CW5 Walter Edward Rose

CW5 Thomas R. Gardner

LTC William R. Riley

LTC Duane C. DeVance

LTC Edgar B. Boxwell

LTC George L. Webster

LTC George E. Linthicum

LTC Donald M. Graf

LTC Roderick C. Brittingham

LTC Cheryl D. McAuley

LTC Richard James McConoughey

LTC Philip D. Howard

LTC Kamala D. Via

LTC Arnold Paul Russo

LTC Anita L. Boris

LTC Peyton R. Williams

LTC Patricia A. Shreve

LTC Glenn D. Shoemaker

LTC Brian G. Brooks

LTC Jane Marie Davis

LTC Denise W. Walker

LTC Christopher J. Cole

LTC Bruce A. Wilhelm

LTC James F. Shigley

LTC David A. Williams

LTC Robert L. Newby

LTC William G. Hotz

LTC Flora M. Freed

LTC Janeen L. Birckhead

LTC Allan D. Ryden

LTC Melvin A. Levins

LTC Robert A Clemens

LTC Bruce D. Enslen

LTC Maberon F. Meadows

LTC Ronald K. Westervelt

LTC John C. Hawthorne

LTC James R. Ayars

LtCol John J. Jean

LtCol Dale A. Poletynski

LtCol Steven M. Herpel

LtCol Bartlett C. Smetana

LtCol Ralph J. Prete

LtCol Ronald T. James

LtCol Arthur Dwight Hawksworth

LtCol Eugene S. Szarowicz

LtCol Charles L. Shoemaker

LtCol Charles W. Dunn

LtCol Charles A. Blair

LtCol Joseph T. Houghton

LtCol Edward R. Herbert

LtCol Scott A. Kearby

LtCol William E. Hensel

LtCol Richard J. Hisley

LtCol James M. Mentges

LtCol Ronald A. Leard

LtCol William E. Smith

LtCol John K. Nilan

LtCol Leon A. Hasnain

LtCol Jody W. Jondo

LtCol Paul C. Zurkowski

LtCol Ronald H. Wines

LtCol Stephen F. DeMarco

LtCol David R. Draper

LtCol Rita L. Mansfield

LtCol Edward S. Jones

LtCol Albert W. Murphy

LtCol Charles A. Rimbach

LtCol Steven H. Benden

LtCol Craig A. Wackford

LtCol David R. Rajchel

LtCol Bryant A. Qualls

LtCol James D. Cobb

LtCol Jeffrey A. Teller

LtCol John J. Dyer

LtCol Robert M. Finley

LtCol William A. York

LTG James F. Fretterd

LTG H. Steven Blum

Maj Terri Zielinski

MAJ Robert Levan

Maj Michael J. Theisen

MAJ Richard C. Nease

Maj William L. Schneider

Maj Vanessa S. Lambright

MAJ Edward V. Boris

Maj David R. Gessouroun

Maj Jeffrey B. Bucher

MAJ Richard Allen Ortt

Maj Carl V. Strombom

Maj Renee D. Murphy

MAJ Timothy Patrick Mullen

MAJ MayB Sersland

Maj Todd M Anthony

MAJ Patricia A. Murphy

MAJ Richard Daniel Ferguson

MAJ Robert Thomas Levan

MAJ Simon A Porter

Maj Vernon H. Grammer

Maj Robert J Dvorak

MAJ George M Garman

MAJ Emory W. Sarver

Maj Murtha V. Donovan

MAJ Walter R. Hurt

MAJ Alexander D. Wilson

MAJ Lisa A. Mullin

MAJ Gilbert Medina

MajGen Bruce F. Tuxill

MG Grant L. Hayden

WO1 John K Pepper

Contact Us

(410) 557-2606

P.O. BOX 16675

Baltimore, MD 21221

our seals
national guard_logo_b_and_w   ang b_and_white_logo   ngaus black and white logo   maryland national guard logo   maryland air national guard logo
© 2010 National Guard Association of Maryland. All Rights Reserved.